NGPF

       BP/DL/CU Meet

   Saturday May 11th 2019

       2421 Industrial Dr

             Bedford,In


Mens Raw Bench Press;


Open 181lb

Klint Smoot - 1st - 335lbs, 2nd - 345lbs, 3rd - 355lbs


Submaster 35/39 242lb

Sam Condes - 1st - 385lbs, 2nd - 405lbs, 3rd - Miss


Master 50/54 165lb

Greg Smoot - 1st - 260lbs, 2nd - 270lbs, 3rd - Miss


Master 60/64 198lb

Scott Silver - 1st - 245lbs, 2nd - 270lbs, 3rd -290lbs


Womens Raw Bench Press:


Submaster 35/39 114lb

Michelle Smoot - 95lbs, 2nd - 105lbs, 3rd - Miss


Mens Raw Deadlift:


Open 181lb

Klint Smoot - 1st - 510lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Miss


Master 50/54 165lb

Greg Smoot - 1st - 350lbvs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Miss


Master 60/64 198lb

Scott Silver - 1st -330lbs, 2nd - 360lbs, 3rd - 385lbs


Womens Raw Deadlift:


Submaster 35/39 114lb

Michelle Smoot - 1st - 195lbs, 2nd - 205lbs*, 3rd - Miss


*State Record*




        Indiana State Bench Press

               BP/DL/CU Meet

         Saturday May 25th 2019

           214 West Washington

            Rensselaer,In 47978

            Held @ 24/7 Club Fit


Mens Raw Bench Press;


Teenage 13/15 148lb

Clayton Ernst - 1st - 145lbs, 2nd - 155lbs, 3rd - 165lbs


Teenage 13/15 Novice 165lb

Ryan Crews - 1st - 160lbs, 2nd - 175lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Teenage 13/15 Novice 198lb

Jordan Cree - 1st - 155lbs, 2nd - 175lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Teenage 16/17 Novice 148lb

Dylan Castellanos - 1st - 175lbs, 2nd - 180lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Teenage 18/19 Novice 165lb

Jack Hamady Jr. - 1st - 210lbs, 2nd -215lbs, 3rd - 225lbs*


Open Novice 181lb

Garrett Welker - 1st - 235lbs, 2nd- 275lbs, 3rd - 345lbs*


Open Novice 198lb

Taylor Shuey - 1st - 275lbs, 2nd - 300lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Open 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 380lbs, 2nd - 400lbs, 3rd - 415lbs

Austyn Love - 1st - 235lbs, 2nd - 250lbs, 3rd - 270lbs


Master 40/44 181lb

Mathew Ernst - 1st - 235lbs, 2nd - 245lbs, 3rd - 255lbs


Master 45/49 181lb

Jack Hamady Sr. - 1st - 290lbs, 2nd - 295lbs, 3rd- 300lbs, 4th - 305lbs*


Master 45/49 220lb

Mike Pelegrino - 1st - 220lbs, 2nd - 235lbs, 3rd - 230lbs


Master 55/59 305lb

Tim Newberry - 1st - 300lbs, 2nd - 325lbs, 3rd - 340lbs*


Master 70/74 SHW

Bruce Stevenson - 1st - 285lbs, 2nd -300lbs, 3rd - 310lbs*


Mens Equipped Bench Press;


Open 242lb

Chris Dobson - 1st - 605lbs*, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Pass


Open 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 475lbs, 2nd - 505lbs, 3rd - 525lbs*

Austyn Love - 1st  -325lbs, 2nd - 350lbs, 3rd - Miss


Submaster 35/39 242lb

Chris Dobson - 1st - 605lbs*, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Pass


Mens Raw Deadlift;


Teenage 13/15 Novice 165lb

Ryan Crews - 1st -180lbs, 2nd - 230lbs, 3rd -290lbs*


Teenage 13/15 165lb

Ryan Crews - 1st - 180lbs, 2nd - 230lbs, 3rd - 290lbs*


Teenage 13/15 Novice 198lb

Jordan Cree -1st - 275lbs, 2nd - 295lbs, 3rd - 305lbs*


Open 181lb

Jake McEvoy - 1st - 525lbs, 2nd - 550lbs, 3rd - 575lbs*


Open Novice 198lb

Taylor Shuey - 1st - 495lbs, 2nd - 515lbs, 3rd - 545lbs*


Open 242lb

Chris Dobson - 1st - 610lbs, 2nd - 635lbs, 3rd - 650lbs*


Master 45/49 220lb

Mike Pelegrino - 1st - 435lbs, 2nd - 450lbs, 3rd - 460lbs*


Master 55/59 308lb

Tim Newberry - 1st - 400lbs, 2nd - 425lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Mens Equipped Deadlift;


Open 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 565lbs, 2nd - 600lbs, 3rd - Miss


Mens Curl;


Open 275lb

Brice Boehning - 1st - 145lbs, 2nd - 160lbs, 3rd - Miss


Best Lifter;

Garrett Welker - Mens Raw Deadlift

Jake McEvoy - Mens Raw Deadlift


*State Record*