Kinneys Fitness Zone

BP/DL/CU Meet

2319 Georgetown Road

Danville,ILL

Saturday March 2nd, 2019


Men's Raw Bench Press:


Teenage 16/17 165lb

Hector lomeli - 1st - 205lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - 235lbs


Junior Novice 20/23 198lb

Travis Aver - 1st - 230lbs, 2nd - 270lbs, 3rd - Miss

Austin Love - 1st - 185lbs, 2nd - 235lbs , 3rd - Miss


Junior 20/23 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 325lbs, 2nd - 365lbs, 3rd - 390lbs


Open 148lb

Jeron Roberson - 1st - 260lbs, 2nd - 275lbs, 3rd - 285lbs


Submaster 35/39 Novice 275lb

Joe Steurer - 1st - 130lbs, 2nd - 175lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 45/49 148lb

Ammon Gray - 1st - 295lbs, 2nd - 310lbs*,3rd - Miss


Master 50/54 165lb

AJ Palmisano - 1st - 175lbs, 2nd - 190lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 55/59 Novice 308lb

Tim Newberry - 1st - 285lbs, 2nd - 320lbs, 3rd - 335lbs*


Master 70/74 181lb

Bob Wheeler - 1st - 150lbs, 2nd - 160lbs*, 3rd -Miss


Master 70/74 SHW

Bruce Stevenson - 1st - 285lbs, 2nd - 310lbs*, 3rd  -Miss


Womens Raw Bench Press:


Teenage 18/19 165lb

Kylee Watkins - 1st - 135lbs, 2nd -150lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Junior  Novice 20/23 198lb

Jordan Repasz - 1st - 100lbs, 2nd - 115lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 40/44 220lb

Candice Hanusin - 1st - 135lbs, 2nd - 145lbs, 3rd - 155lbs*


Mens Equipped Bench Press:


Junior 20/23 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 405lbs*, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Miss


Open SHW

Erik D. Mains - 1st - 750lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - 815lbs*


Master 45/49 SHW

Erik D. Mains - 1st - 750lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd- 815lbs*


Mens Raw Deadlift:


Teenage 13/15  220lb

Seth Bennett - 1st - 335lbs, 2nd - 355lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Teenage 16/17 165lb

Hector Lomeli - 1st - 280lbs, 2nd - Miss 3rd - Miss


Junior Novice 20/23 198lb

Travis Aver - 1st - 385lbs, 2nd - 415lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Open 148lb

Jeron Roberson - 1st - 300lbs, 2nd - 320lbs, 3rd - 340lbs*


Open SHW

Spencer Tolson - 1st - 525lbs*, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Miss


Master 50/54 165lb

AJ Palmisano -1st - 285lbs, 2nd - 300lbs, 3rd - 325lbs*


Master Novice 55/59 308lb

Tim Newberry - 1st - 375lbs, 2nd - 400lbs, 3rd - 415lbs*


Womens Raw Deadlift:


Teenage 18/19 165lb

Kylee Watkins - 1st - 250lbs  2nd - 270lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Junior Novice 20/23 198lb

Jordan Repasz - 1st - 215lbs, 2nd - 245lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Submaster 35/39 132lb

Amy Rangel - 1st - 185lbs, 2nd - 210lbs, 3rd - 225lbs*


Master 40/44 220lb

Candice Hanusin - 1st - 270lbs, 2nd - 285lbs, 3rd - 300lbs*


Mens Equipped Deadlift:


Junior 20/23 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 525lbs, 2nd - 565lbs*, 3rd  - Miss


Mens Curl:


Teenage 16/17 165lb

Hector Lomeli - 1st - 90lbs, 2nd - 105lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Open 148lb

Jeron Roberson - 1st - 100lbs, 2nd - 110lbs, 3rd - 120lbs


Open 242lb

Brice Boehning - 1st - 135lbs, 2nd - 150lbs, 3rd - 170lbs


Master 50/54 165lb

AJ Palmisano - 1st - 100lbs, 2nd - 105lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 70/74 181lb

Bob Wheeler - 1st - 70lbs, 2nd - 75lbs, 3rd - 80lbs*


Womens Curl:


Master 40/44 220lb

Candice Hanusin - 1st - 70lbs*, 2nd - Miss, 3rd Pass


Best Lifter:

Ammon Gray - Raw Bench Press

Travis Aver - Raw Deadlift

Jeron Roberson - Curl


* State Record *



Body Works Gym

BP/DL/CU Meet

1130 Fashion Road Dry Ridge,Ky

Sat March 16, 2019


Mens Raw Bench Press:


Junior 20/23 198lb

Jacob Russell Cook - 1st - 275lbs, 2nd  - 280lbs, 3rd Miss


Open 220lb

Joshua Sharp - 1st -+ 235lbs, 2nd - 265lbs, 3rd - Miss


Mens Raw Deadlift:


Junior 20/23 198lb

Jacob Russell Cook - 1st - 405lbs, 2nd - 425lbs, 3rd - 435lbs


Open 220lb

Joshua Sharp -1st - 425lbs, 2nd - 460lbs, 3rd - Miss


Master 55/59 181lb

John Krawchinson - 1st - 225lbs, 2nd - 275lbs, 3rd- 315lbs


Mens Curl:


Junior 20/23 198lb

Jacob Russell Cook - 1st - 95lbs, 2nd - 100lbs, 3rd - 115lbs


Open 181lb

John Krawchinson - 1st - 80lbs, 2nd - 100lbs, 3rd - 110lbs


Open 220lb

Joshua Sharp - 1st - 85lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - 105lbs


Submaster 35/39 Novice 275lb

Dale Drake - 105lbs, 2nd - 135lbs, 3rd - 140lbs*


Master 55/59 181lb

John Krawcinson - 1st - 80lbs, 2nd - 105lbs*, 3rd - Pass


* State Record*