Summer Warfare

Saturday July 11th 2020

Held @ Iron City Barbell

Jackson, Ohio

BP/DL meet


* denotes State Record



Mens Raw Bench Press:


Teenage 16-17 275lbs

Garrett Banscond - 1st 250lbs, 2nd - 290lbs, 3rd- miss


Junior 20-23 275lbs

Macy Whaley Jr - 1st  315lbs, 2nd - 335lbs, 3rd - 355lbs


Open 198lbs

Tito Duran Jr - 1st - 365lbs, 2nd - miss, 3rd - 405lbs


Open 198lb

Nate McNeal- 1st - 365lbs, 2nd - 400lbs


Open 242lbs

Justin Robson - 1st - 405lbs, 2nd - 455lbs, 3rd - 475lbs


Open 242lbs 

Austin Wheatley - 1st - 365lbs, 2nd - 375lbs, 3rd - miss


Open 275lbs

Kyle Eveland - 1st - 365lbs, 2nd - 395lbs, 3rd - miss


Open 275lbs

Brandon Conley - 1st -485lbs, 2nd - 510lbs, 3rd - 515lbs*


​Master's 40-44 275lbs

Shawn Schiff - 1st - 330lbs, 2nd - 355lbs, 3rd - 375lbs*


Master's 50-54  198lbs

​Dave Basler  1st- 345lbs, 2nd - miss, 3rd - 385lbs


Master's 60-65 275lbs

Dale Lewis - 1st - 190lbs, 2nd - 205lbs, 3rd - 215lbs*



Mens Equipped Bench Press:



Open 275lbs

Daniel Curtis - 1st - 800lbs, 2nd- 830lbs, 3rd - 875lbs*


Master's 55-59 242lbs

Terry Brown - 1st - 605lbs, 2nd - 650lbs, 3rd - 675lbs*


Master's 60-64 181lbs

Rick Hampsher - 1st 370lbs, 2nd- miss, 3rd - 405lbs*



Womens Raw Bench Press"


Teenage 114lb

Autumn Duran - 1st - 80lbs, 2nd - 100lbs, 3rd - 135lbs*


Open 132lb

​Chelsey Hilscher - 1st- 145lbs, 2nd - 155lbs, 3rd - miss


Junior 20-23  198lb

Gabriele Chiossi - 1st-200, 2nd- 240lbs* , 3rd- miss


Womens Equipt Bench Press


Open 132lbs

Chelsey Hilscher - 1st - 205lbs, 2nd - 225lbs, 3rd - 245lbs*


SubMaster's 35-39  220lbs

Channin Carmean - 1st -220lbs, 2nd - 240lbs*, 3rd - miss



Mens Raw Deadlift:


Teenage 13-15

Daniel Barnhart 1st - 345lbs, 2nd - 385 lbs, 3rd - 405lbs


​Teenage 16-17

​Garrett Brandscond  1st- 405lbs, 2nd - 450lbs, 3rd - miss


Junior  20-23 275lbs

Macy Whaley Jr  1st - 405lbs, 2nd - 445lbs, 3rd - 475lbs,  4th - 500lbs*


Open 198lb

Tito Duran Jr  1st - 405lbs, 2nd - 455lbs, 3rd - 500, 4th - 525lbs


Open  242lbs

Austin Wheatly  1st - 480lbs, 2nd - 495lbs, 3rd - 505lbs


Open 198lb

Nate McNeal   1st - 535lbs, 2nd - 585lbs, 3rd - 610* (Ties State Record)


Master's 60-64  275lbs

​Dale Lewis  1st - 335lbs, 2nd - 365lbs, 3rd - 390lbs*



Women's Raw Dealift:


​Teenage 19  148lbs

Kelli Uhrig 1st -  245lbs, 2nd - 280lbs,  3rd - 300lbs,  4th -  315lbs*


Open 132lbs

Chelsey Hilscher  1st - 300lbs,  2nd - 320lbs,  3rd - 330lbs*


SubMaster 35-39 

Channin Carmean  1st - 350lbs, 2nd - 385lbs,  3rd -405*


Mens Equipped Deadlift:


Teenage 18-19  220lbs

Tanner Morris  1st - 680lbs, 2nd - 715lbs*,  3rd - miss


Open 275 lbs

Kyle Eveland  1st - 585lbs, 2nd - 635lbs, 3rd - 660lbs*


Master's 242lbs

Eric Lindley  1st - 535lbs, 2nd - 560lbs*, 3rd -miss


Master's  55-59  242lbs

Kirk Bardos  1st - 400lbs, 2nd - 425lbs, 3rd - 440lbs



Mens Curl:


Teenage 13 - 15  181lbs

Daniel Barnhart  1st - 95lbs, 2nd - 115lbs,  3rd - miss


Junior   20-23 275lbs

Macy Whaley Jr  1st - 155lbs, 2nd - 175lbs, 3rd - miss


Open 275lbs

​Brandon Conley 1st -115lbs, 2nd - 160lbs, 3rd - 180lbs*


Open 275lbs

Josh Elkins  1st - 125lbs, 2nd -145lbs, 3rd - 165lbs




*State Record*