NGPF Nationals

BP/DL/CU Meet

April 6th ,2019 Saturday



Mens Raw Bench Press;


Youth 8/10 73lb

Legion Garrgett - 1st - 45lbs, 2nd - 50lbs* , 3rd  - Miss


Teenage 16/17 220lb

Antonio Ditullio - 1st - 325lbs, 2nd - Miss , 3rd -  Miss


Junior 20/23 165lb

Tyler Tussey - 1st - 235lbs, 2nd - 250lbs, 3rd - 280lbs


Junior 20/23 198lb

Travis Auer - 1st - 255lbs, 2nd - 275lbs, 3rd - Miss


Junior 20/23 275lb

Austyn Love - 1st - 235lbs, 2nd - 250lbs, 3rd-MIss


Open 165lb

Adrian Magallanes - 1st - 225lbs, 2nd - 235lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Open 198lb

Jesus Olivas - 1st - 275lbs, 2nd - 315lbs, 3rd - Miss


Open 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 365lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - 390lbs


Submaster 35/39 275lb

Joe Steurer - 1st - 135lbs, 2nd - 175lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 55/59 181lb

Bruce Baldridge - 1st - 225lbs, 2nd - 245lbs, 3rd - 260lbs*


Master 55/59 308lb

Tim Newberry - 1st - 300lbs, 2nd - 325lbs, 3rd - Miss


Master 70/74 SHW

Bruce Stevenson - 1st -300lbs, 2nd - 310lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 80/84 165lb

Gerald Lindas - 1st - 215lbs, 2nd - 225lbs, 3rd - 230lbs*


Womens Raw Bench Press;


Junior 20/23 198lb

Jordan Repasz - 1st - 115lbs*, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Miss


Open Novice 132lb

Emerald King - 1st - 125lbs, 2nd - 135lbs, 3rd - 145lbs*


Open 198lb

Lindsay Gillespie - 1st - 195lbs, 2nd - Miss , 3rd- 205lbs*


Master 70/74 220lb

Nancy Stevenson - 1st - 50lbs, 2nd - 55lbs, 3rd -60lbs


Mens Equipped Bench Press;


Open 242lb

Tim Hanna - 1st - 600lbs, 2nd - 650lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Open 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st  - 405lbs, 2nd - 435lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Open SHW

Mike Mozzetti - 1st - 650lbs, 2nd- 700lbs, 3rd - 720lbs


Submaster 35/39 242lb

Tim Hanna - 1st - 600lbs, 2nd - 650lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 45/49 P/F/M 198lb

Chad Letterle - 1st - 430lbs, 2nd - 455lbs, 3rd - 480lbs*


Master 45/49 198lb

Chad Letterle - 1st - 430lbs, 2nd - 455lbs, 3rd - 480lbs*


Master 45/49 220lbs

Craig Shearer - 1st - 515lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - 570lbs*


Master 45/49 242lb

Eric Lindley - 1st - 575lbs, 2nd - 610lbs, 3rd - 620lbs*


Master  45/49 275lb

Jimmy Terrell - 1st - 490lbs, 2nd - 530lbs, 3rd - 565lbs*


Master 45/49 SHW

James Straight - 1st - 650lbs, 2nd - 700lbs*, 3rd Miss


Master 50/54 308lb

Nick Sabatino - 1st - 620lbs, 2nd - 660lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 55/59 18lb

Rick Hamsher - 1st - Miss, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - 325lbs*


Master 55/59 242lb

Terry Brown - 1st - 605lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd- 650lbs*


Mens Raw Deadlift;


Youth 8/10 73lb

Legion Garrgett - 1st - 135lbs,2nd - 140lbs, 3rd - 150lbs*


Teenage 16/17  220lb

Antonio  Ditullio - 1st - 365lbs, 2nd - 405lbs , 3rd - 435lbs


Junior 20/23 165lb

Tyler Tussey - 1st - 255lbs, 2nd - 300lbs, 3rd - 325lbs*


Junior 20/23 198lb

Travis Auer - 1st - 455lbs, 2nd - 480lbs, 3rd - 505lbs


Open 165lb

Adrian Magallanes - 1st - 375lbs, 2nd - 405lbs, 3rd - 425lbs*


Open 165lb

Jesus Olivas - 1st -500lbs, 2nd - 550lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Master 55/59 308lb

Tim Newberry - 1st - 400lbs, 2nd - 425lbs, 3rd - 435lbs*


Womens Raw Deadlift;


Junior 20/23 198lb

Jordna Repasz - 1st - 235lbs, 2nd - 205lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Open 198lb

Lindsay Gillespie - 1st - 275lbs, 2nd - 315lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Mens Equipped Deadlift;


Open 242lb

Tim Hanna - 1st - 565lbs, 2nd - 585lbs, 3rd - 600lbs*


Open 275lb

Brandon Phelix - 1st - 535lbs, 2nd -565lbs, 3rd - 605lbs, 4th - 630lbs*


Submaster 35/39 242lb

Tim Hanna - 1st - 565lbs, 2nd - 585lbs, 3rd  - 600lbs*


Mens Curl;


Submaster 35/39 165lb

Nathan Schroeder - 1st - 125lbs, 2nd - 135lbs, 3rd - 145lbs*


Master 80/84 165lb

Gerald Lindas - 1st - 75lbs, 2nd - 85lbs, 3rd - 90lbs*


Best Lifter:

Tyler Tussey  - Raw Bench Press

Terry Brown   - Equipped Bench Press

Jesus Olivas   - Raw Deadlift


   * Natonal Record *




Terre Haute Fitness Center

        BP/DL/CU Meet

    April 13th Saturday



Mens Raw Bench Press:


Open 242lb

Joe Di maggio - 1st - 315lbs, 2nd - 335lbs, 3rd - 350lbs


Submaster 35/39 198lb

Christopher Whitaker - 1st - 275lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Miss


Master 55/59 242lb

Clint Vantress - 1st - 305lbs, 2nd - 315lbs, 3rd - 325lbs, 4th - 335lbs*


Master 70/74 181lb

Bob Wheeler - 1st - 150lbs, 2nd - 155lbs*, 3rd - Miss


Womens Raw Bench Press:


Master 65/69 148lb

Debbie Spurr lindsey - 1st - 105lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - 110lbs


Mens Equipped Bench Press:


Master 50/54 242lb

Joey Brown - 1st - 460lbs*, 2nd -Miss, 3rd - Miss


Master 55/59 308lb

Kent Hauser - 1st - 465lbs, 2nd - Miss, 3rd - Miss


Mens Raw Deadlift:


Teenage 18/19 132lb

Todd Jordan - 1st - 375lbs, 2nd - 410lbs, 3rd - 420lbs*


Junior 20/23 Novice 220lb

Garrett Froschauer - 1st - 455lbs, 2nd - 515lbs, 3rd - 560lbs*


Open 242lbs

Joe Di Maggio - 1st - 495lbs, 2nd - 550lbs, 3rd - Miss


Master 70/74 181lb

Bob Wheeler - 1st - 185lbs, 2nd - 200lbs, 3rd - 205lbs*


Womens Raw Deadlift:


Youth 11/12 132lb

Emma Little - 1st - 135lbvs, 2nd - 155lbs, 3rd - 165lbs, 4th - 175lbs*


Master 65/69 148lb

Debbie Spurr lindsey - 1st - 175lbs, 2nd - 185lbs, 3rd - 195lbs*


Mens Curl:


Master 70/74 181lb

Bob Wheeler - 1st - 70lbs, 2nd - 80lbs, 3rd - 85lbs*


* State Record  *